CYNETART 2011 programme


CYNETART2011---BYAM_promo_Foto_von_Anke_Eckardtwednesday 16.11.
exhibition: sunday 20.11. 11-17 o'clock | mon-thurs: closed | fr/sat: 25. / 26.11. 19-24 o'clock

friday 25.11.
Paradise_Creatures
19.00 (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
intolights CHET – installations mode

(SeitenbĂĽhne West)
Kimchi and Chips “Swap Places”

Recombinant Media Labs CineChamber
(Empore SĂĽd)

21.00 MODULE BLOCK 1
Naut Humon, Biosphere & Egbert Mittelstädt, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Semiconductor, Masako Tanaka & Markus Popp,
Ryoichi Kurokawa.

22.00 CineChamber live mit Andrey Kiritchenko & v4w.enko : FLUXTANK

23.00 MODULE BLOCK 2
Ryoichi Kurokawa, Herman Kolgen, Fennesz & Lillevan, Biosphere & Egbert Mittelstädt, Jochem Paap & Scott Pagano,
Scott Arford and Daniel Menche
24.00 CineChamber live with Ulf Langheinrich & DS-X.org

saturday 26.11.
19.00 (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
intolights CHET – installation mode

(SeitenbĂĽhne West)
Kimchi and Chips
CYNETART2011---Markus_Mai_PendelRendering02
Recombinant Media Labs CineChamber
(Empore SĂĽd)

21.00 MODULE BLOCK 3
Edwin van der Heide, Egbert Mittelstädt, SIGNAL, FUNDAMENTAL FORCES (Robert Henke/Tarik Barri).
Sound Memories
AUTOMATIQUE CLUBBING - CHET Night
22.00 o'clock (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
intolights CHET – Interactive Audiovisual Party (Skyence, Benjamin Damage,
Orkester Kubiczek, Headnoaks, Desaxismundi, Johannes Timpernagel & Laterne)

CYNETART AUSSTELLUNG

16.11. 15-21 o'clock | 17.11. 19-23 o'clock | 18. / 19.11. 15-23 o'clock | | 20.11. 11-17 o'clock | 25. / 26.11. 19-24 o'clock

Michael Hoepfel - Primo Tempore (Bilderzyklus), Cordless Time (Animation), Paradise Creatures (Installation)
Nancy Spero Saal

Anke Eckardt - Between | You | And | Me
multisensoric installation // Dalcroze-Saal

BETWEEN | YOU | AND | ME is a wall of sound and light


Anne Seidel - Sound Memories
Sound Art Installation, 2011 // Musikzimmer

Prokop Bartonícek – Vibrator
SeitenbĂĽhne Ost

19.10.2011

Markus Mai & Moritz Arnold
Experiment Using Movement And Light To Define Space

Foyer West

KAZOOSH! Projektraum – Ripping Reality
Foyer Ost

# ### # ##

former days:::

16.00 o'clock (Empore SĂĽd)
CYNETart_re:::vision: Body-Visions in Visualisation
»Raum und Bildraum«, lecture by Michael Hoepfel & round table

19.00 o'clock (Nancy Spero Saal)
Opening / Exhibition / CYNETart_re:::vision

20.00 o'clock (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
Slump Dance
Performance in the A.P.P.I.A. lab

thursday 17.11.
CYNETART2011---flow-r-e

19.00 o'clock (Empore SĂĽd)
TMA WILL: »Echtleben«
reading with Katja Kullmann

21.00 o'clock (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
Artists meet A.P.P.I.A. lab
demonstrationes & performances

friday 18.11.

19.00 o'clock (Empore SĂĽd)
CYNETart_re:::vision: SYMPOSIUM
Modellierung des Körpers – Body-Innovations
lecture by Dr. Klaus Nicolai & round table

21.00 o'clock (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
Artists meet A.P.P.I.A. lab
demonstrations & performances
CYNETART2011---V4wenko2

BODYSCAPES_corpoPhonolux ::: translating light and movement into sound
Performance / Installation
Idea/Choreography/Performance: Veronika Mayerböck
Sound/Composition: Noid
IT/Multimedia: Simon Laburda

Veronika Mayerböck will demonstrate examples of her work in progress »BODYSCAPES_corpoPhonolux«.

saturday 19.11.

CYNETart_re:::vision: SYMPOSIUM
body perception in education, therapy & virtual environments
CYNETART2011---nsd
15.00 (Empore SĂĽd)
MotionComposer

17.00 bis 21.00 (Empore SĂĽd)
Panel I – III

21.00 o'clock (groĂźer Festspielsaal)
Slump Dance
dance performance in the A.P.P.I.A. lab

sunday 20.11.
CYNETART2011---IMG_4058
CYNETart_re:::vision: SYMPOSIUM
body perception in education, therapy & virtual environments

11.00 – 16.00 o'clock (Empore Süd)
Panel IV

Tags: , ,