Thursday, 11th November 2010 | OPENING CYNETART 2010


#1: Opening, award ceremony, Lounge with Kali Avaaz, Cod.Act Performance, Opening Exhibition

8 pm
Opening CYNETART 2010 with CYNETART award ceremony (( Great Hall ))

9 pm
CYNETART-Lounge: Get-Together | Receiving with Kali Avaaz
Cyclo√Įd-E | Sound Sculpture by Cod.Act ¬†(( Great Hall¬†))
JUNGEN FREUNDE der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen visiting CYNETART 2010 (( Foyer ))

Opening CYNETART exhibition

presented works:

’ ! ’ | Sound Sculpture by Anke Eckardt
Transducers | Modular System by Verena Friedrich
Post Mortem | Installation by Jannis Kreft
MoshPit Amp | Metal Head Orgasmotrom by fur////
[oszo 34]TM | Installation by Ritchie Riediger
WOP POW | Crash Color Bullit Chic by Ubermorgen.com feat. Annabe
LAG | Installation by Ulf Langheinrich
Default to Public | Tweetscreen by Jens Wunderling
Art Zeppelin | Virtual Exhibition by Igor Sovilj
Mirror | interactive, net-linked installation
Radical ATM Service | Installation by Iv√°n Kozenitzky and Frederico Lazcano
Fr√ľhst√ľck | Installation by DoppeldenkTM

9 pm
Sensitive to Pleasure | installation performance by Sonia Cillari  (( Studio Ost ))

10 pm
undsonstso | creative comments  (( Great Hall ))

CYNETART suggests: Altes Wettb√ľro

Friday, 12th November 2010 | Automatic Clubbing Night I


3 pm - midnight
CYNETART exhibition

5 to 7 pm
CYNETART-Lounge: Meet the CYNETARTist ‚Äď artist talk

8 pm - 10 pm
Sensitive to Pleasure | installation performance by Sonia Cillari  (( Studio Ost ))

8 pm
Cyclo√Įd-E | Sound Sculpture by Cod.Act ¬†(( Great Hall ))

9 pm
Zerkalo (Victoria Lukas & Marie Ath√©na√Įs) (FR) ¬†(( Great Hall¬†))

10 pm
Annie Hall (Live) (ES)  (( Great Hall ))

11 pm
Minimal Wave Showcase with Veronica Vasicka & Traxx (Jak-Nation)  (( Great Hall ))
Traxx Playing LIVE**(special engagement)** and wax

Visual concept by Felix Grimm and Endre Ketzel



Saturday, 13th November 2010 | Automatic Clubbing Night II


#3: #3: Utopia Attractor Workshop, Uncanny Valley Showcase

3 pm to midnight
CYNETART- exhibition

3 pm
Utopia Attraktor-Workshop I: Utopia and participation

8-10 pm
Cyclo√Įd-E | Sound Sculpture by Cod.Act ¬†(( Great Hall¬†))

8 - 10 pm
Sensitive to Pleasure | installation performance by Sonia Cillari  (( Studio Ost ))

10 pm (( Great Hall ))

Uncanny Valley Showcase
Uncanny Heroes präsentiert von Jacob Korn und intolight
Oni Ayhun (Live) & MFO
Credit 00 & Pure Zero + Tmp

CYNETART suggests Altes Wettb√ľro

Sunday, 14th November 2010


11 am - 6 pm
CYNETART exhibition

11 am - 6 pm
Cyclo√Įd-E | Sound Sculpture by Cod.Act ¬†(( Great Hall¬†))

4 - 6 pm
Sensitive to Pleasure | installation performance by Sonia Cillari  (( Studio Ost ))

3 pm
Utopia Attraktor-Workshop II: utopia and participation
with: lizvlx
Partizipationsformat: EEG

7 pm
RiP: A Remix Manifesto | film by Brett Gaylor  (( Kunsthaus Dresden ))

Tuesday, 16th November 2010


6 - midnight
CYNETART exhibition

6-8 pm
Cyclo√Įd-E | Sound Sculpture by Cod.Act ¬†(( Great Hall¬†))

8 - 10 pm
Sensitive to Pleasure | installation performance by Sonia Cillari  (( Studio Ost ))

9 pm
Particle | AV performance by Dfuse  (( Great Hall ))

10.30 pm
DRIFT | movie by Ulf Langheinrich  (( Great Hall ))

Wednesday, 17th November 2010


11 am - 10 pm
CYNETART exhibition

6-8 pm
Cyclo√Įd-E | Sound Sculpture by Cod.Act ¬†(( Great Hall¬†))

4-6 pm
Sensitive to Pleasure | installation performance by Sonia Cillari  (( Studio Ost ))

8 pm
López Immersive Sound | Concert by Francisco López  (( Great Hall ))