people 2011

Adolphe Appia (A.P.P.I.A. lab : )
Andrey Kiritchenko (RML Cinechamber, live sound artist // SHIFT CD)
Anke Eckardt (exhibition, Between | You | And | Me, artist // workshop)
Anna Till (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Anne Seidel (exhibition, artist, Sound Memories)
Benjamin Damage (CHET workshop &, Sound Artist // Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night) (50 Weapons, Solva, London, UK)
Cindy Hammer (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Desaxismundi (CHET workshop, Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night, Visuals) ___________________________ (Nantes, FR)
DS-X.org (A.P.P.I.A. lab, // RML Cinechamber // SHIFT CD)
Edwin van der Heide (RML Cinechamber, artist)
Escape Now! (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Sound // SHIFT CD)
Frieder Weiss (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Coding)
Hartmut Dorschner (Ferienakademie, Dozent)
Headnoaks (CHET workshop, Sound Artist // Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night // SHIFT CD) (Blackred / Transient Force, Leipzig, DE)
intolight (CHET workshop, Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night, ECAS)
Irene Schröder (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Jacob Korn (Ferienakademie, Dozent // SHIFT CD // Symposium // CHET workshop // Automatique Clubbing)
Johanna Roggan (Ferienakademie, Dozentin) (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin, Symposium)
Johannes Timpernagel (CHET workshop // Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night, Visuals) __________ (schnellebuntebilder.de, Berlin, DE)
Josepha Dietz (MotionComposer, Leitung, Symposium)
Katja Kullmann (Lesung, Autorin)
Ka Dietze (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Katja Erfurth (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
KAZOOSH! (Workshop, exhibition)
Klaus Nicolai (Ferienakademie, Symposium, A.P.P.I.A. lab)
Laterne (CHET workshop, Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night, Visuals // ECAS) ________________________ (Dresden, DE)
Liron Noah Dinovitz (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Marc Sauter (MotionComposer, Leitung, Symposium)
Markus Mai & Moritz Arnold (exhibition, Artist)
Marlies Pfeiffer (MotionComposer, Leitung, Symposium)
Matthias Härtig (Ferienakademie, A.P.P.I.A. lab, Symposium // exhibition, Sound Memories)
Michael Hoepfel (Symposium, Vortrag // exhibition)
Noid (BODYSCAPES_corpoPhonolux, Sound/Composition)
Noize Creator (CHET workshop, APPIA-lab, Sound // SHIFT CD)
Ondrej Brody & Kristofer Paetau (Facing Portraits partner exhibition // Videoabend, artists)
Orkester Kubiczek (Noize Creator & Echology) (CHET workshop, Sound Artist // Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night // SHIFT CD)
parmon (SHIFT CD, Leitung)
Prokop Bartonícek (exhibition, artist)
Robert Henke & Tarik Barri (RML Cinechamber, artist)
Robert Wechsler (MotionComposer, Leitung // Symposium)
Sarah Raphaela Hoemske (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Kost√ľme)
SIGNAL (Nicolai, Bretschneider, Bender) (RML Cinechamber, artist)
Simon  Laburda (BODYSCAPES_corpoPhonolux, IT/Multimedia)
Skyence (CHET workshop, Sound Artist // Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night // SHIFT CD)
Steve.e! (CHET workshop, Sound Artist // Automatique Clubbing - CHET Night // SHIFT CD)
Teresa Hackel (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Ulf Langheinrich (RML Cinechamber, live sound artist // SHIFT CD)
Ulu Braun (Facing Portraits partner exhibition // Videoabend, artists)
v4w.enko (RML Cinechamber, live sound artist // SHIFT CD)
Veronika  Mayerböck (BODYSCAPES_corpoPhonolux, Idea/Choreography/Performance)
Valentina Cabro (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Tänzerin)
Viola Zetzsche (Ferienakademie, Leitung)
Winterberg (A.P.P.I.A. lab, Sound // SHIFT CD)

further RML Cinechamber modul artists:
Naut Humon, Biosphere & Egbert Mittelstädt, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Semiconductor, Masako Tanaka & Markus Popp, Herman Kolgen, Fennesz & Lillevan, Jochem Paap & Scott Pagano, Scott Arford und Daniel Menche

as well as many helping hand, workshop participants, guests, staff, supporters

Tags: , , ,